Malton Bowls Club
Site created by C. Smith (Webmaster)

email:
Listed Below Are All Malton Bowls Club Fixtures For The 2019 Season.
BTL = Batagas Triples League matches  :  RVL = Ryedale & District Veterans League matches  :  HTL = Huby & District Triples League matches
SC = Sundella Cup matches  :  OA = Ossie Ashcroft Cup matches  : FH = Fred Husband Cup matches
MAY 2019
Wed 01 Pickering L 10 - 0   RVL
Fri 03 Kirkbymoorside W 8 - 2   BTL
Tue 07 Hutton le Hole W 0 - 10   HTL
Fri 10 Settrington W 10 - 0   BTL
Mon 13 Wigginton L 8 - 2   BTL
Tue 14 Wigginton W 7 - 3   HTL
Wed 15 Strensall W 67 - 58   SC
Fri 17 Strensall W 6 - 4   BTL
Mon 20 Hovingham W 0 - 10   BTL
Tue 21 Easingwold L 6 - 4   HTL
Wed 22 Kirkbymoorside L 4 - 6   RVL
Tue 28 Terrington H 19:00   HTL
Wed 29 Easingwold B (Q/F) H 14:00   SC
Fri 31 Terrington H 19:00   BTL
               
               
JUNE 2019
Mon 03 Welham A 19:00   FH
Tue 04 Harome A 19:00   HTL
Wed 05 Wigginton B A 14:00   RVL
Thu 06 Huby H 19:00   HTL
Fri 07 Welham A 19:00   BTL
Mon 10 Swinton H 19:00   BTL
Wed 12 Helmsley A 14:00   RVL
Mon 17 Helmsley A 19:00   BTL
Tue 18 Hutton le Hole H 19:00   HTL
Wed 19 Thornton le Dale A 14:00   OA
Mon 24 Kirkbymoorside A 19:00   BTL
Tue 25 Wigginton A 19:00   HTL
Wed 26 Pickering H 14:00   RVL
Fri 28 Fred Husband R2   19:00   FH
               
               
JULY 2019
Mon 01 Settrington A 19:00   BTL
Tue 02 Easingwold H 19:00   HTL
Wed 03 Easingwold B A 14:00   RVL
Thu 04 Terrington A 19:00   HTL
Fri 05 Wigginton H 19:00   BTL
Tue 09 Harome H 19:00   HTL
Wed 10 Ossie Ashcroft Q/F   14:00   OA
Fri 12 Strensall A 19:00   BTL
Mon 15 Hovingham H 19:00   BTL
Tue 16 Huby A 19:00   HTL
Wed 17 Kirkbymoorside A 14:00   RVL
Fri 19 Fred Husband S/F   19:00   FH
Wed 24 Sundella Cup S/F   14:00   SC
Mon 29 Fred Husband Final   19:00   FH
Tue 30 Hutton le Hole A 19:00   HTL
Wed 31 Wigginton B H 14:00   RVL
AUGUST 2019
Thu 01 Wigginton H 18:45   HTL
Fri 02 Swinton A 18:45   BTL
Mon 05 Welham H 18:45   BTL
Tue 06 Easingwold A 18:45   HTL
Wed 07 Ossie Ascroft S/F   14:00   OA
Mon 12 Terrington A 18:45   BTL
Tue 13 Terrington H 18:45   HTL
Wed 14 Helmsley H 14:00   RVL
Thu 15 Harome A 18:45   HTL
Fri 16 Helmsley H 18:45   BTL
Tue 20 Huby H 18:45   HTL
Wed 21 Sundella Cup Final   14:00   SC
Tue 27 Huby Winners v ROL 18:45   HTL
Wed 28 Ossie Ashcroft Final 14:00   OA
Fri 30 BATA Winners v ROL 18:45   BTL
               
Cup fixtures and venues will be included as soon as the draws for these competitions are completed.
League Fixtures & Results 2019