Fixtures & Results 2024
Site created by C. Smith (Webmaster)
email:
BTL = Batagas Triples League matches  :  RVL = Ryedale & District Veterans League matches  :  HTL = Huby & District Triples League matches
SC = Sundella Cup matches  :  OA = Ossie Ashcroft Cup matches  : FH = Fred Husband┬áKnockout matches
BTL = BataGas Triples League
HTL

=

Huby & District Triples League
RVL = Ryedale & District Veterans League
FH

=

Fred Husband KO Trophy matches
OA = Ossie Ashcroft Cup matches
SC = Sundella Cup matches
FIXTURES & RESULTS
Note: This fixture list is subject to change. Amendments will be made as and when necessary

Latest update : Wed 31st August 2022
APRIL 2024

Thu

25

Stillington

L 2:8 HTL

Mon

29

Terrington

D 4:4 BTL

Tues

30

Hutton le Hole

W 8:2 HTL
MAY 2024

Wed

01

Swinton

W 6:4 RVL

Fri

03

Settrington

W 8:0 BTL

Wed

08

Kirkbymoorside

W 0:10 RVL

Fri

10

Strensall

L 5:3 BTL

Mon

13

Hovingham

W 2:6 BTL

Tues

14

Terrington

L 7:3 HTL

Wed

15

Wigginton Blades

W 4-6 RVL

Fri

17

Helmsley

L 8:0 BTL

Mon

20

Swinton

W 0:8 BTL

Tues

21

Easingwold

L 2-8 HTL

Wed

22

Easingwold

H

14:00

RVL

Fri

24

Strensall

(1st round)

A

18:45

FH

Tues

28

Harome

H

18:45

HTL

Wed

29

Thornton le Dale

H

14:00

OA

Fri

31

Kirkbymoorside

A

18:45

BTL
JUNE 2024

Tues

04

Huby

A

18:45

HTL

Wed

05

Pickering

A

14:00

RVL

Thur

06

Stillington

A

18:45

HTL

Mon

10

Wigginton

H

18:45

BTL

Tues

11

Hutton le Hole

A

18:45

HTL

Wed

12

Helmsley

H

14:00

RVL

Fri

14

Welham

A

18:45

BTL

Mon

17

Pickering

H

18:45

BTL

Wed

19

Thornton le Dale

H

14:00

RVL

Fri

21

Fred Husband KO (2nd round)

FH

Tues

25

Easingwold

A

18:45

HTL

Wed

26

O. Ashcroft/Sundella Cup

(Q/F)
OA

Fri

28

Strensall

H

18:45

BTL
JULY 2024

Mon

01

Terrington

A

18:45

BTL

Tues

02

Terrington

H

18:45

HTL

Wed

03

Swinton

A

14:00

RVL

Fri

05

Welham

H

18:45

BTL

Mon

08

Pickering

A

18:45

BTL

Tues

09

Harome

A

18:45

HTL

Wed

10

Kirkbymoorside

H

14:00

RVL

Thur

11

Huby

H

18:45

HTL

Fri

12

Fred Husband KO (

Semi-Final)
FH

Mon

15

Helmsley

H

18:45

BTL

Tues

16

Stillington

A

18:45

HTL

Wed

17

Wigginton Blades

H

14:00

RVL

Mon

22

Hovingham

H

18:45

BTL

Tues

23

Hutton le Hole

H

18:45

HTL

Wed

24

O. Ashcroft/Sundella Cup

(S/F)
SC

Mon

29

Settrington

A

18:45

BTL

Tues

30

Easingwold

H

18:45

HTL

Wed

31

Easingwold

A

14:00

RVL
AUGUST 2024

Fri

02

Fred Husband KO (Final)

FH

Mon

05

Wigginton

A

18:30

BTL

Tues

06

Terrington

A

18:30

HTL

Wed

07

Pickering

H

14:00

RVL

Mon

12

Swinton

H

18:30

BTL

Tues

13

Harome

H

18:30

HTL

Wed

14

Helmsley

A

14:00

RVL

Thur

15

Huby

A

18:30

HTL

Mon

19

Kirkbymoorside

H

18:30

BTL

Wed

21

Thornton le Dale

A

14:00

RVL

Thur

22

Winners v R.O.L.

18:15

HTL

Wed

28

Sundella Cup Final

14:00

SC

Fri

30

Winners v R.O.L.

18:15

BTL
SEPTEMBER 2024

Wed

04

O. Ashcroft Cup Final

14:00

OA
Below is a full list of our fixtures for the 2024 season.
Fixtures & Results 2023
Malton Bowls Club
Malton Bowls Club
Malton Bowls Club