Malton Bowls Club
Site created by C. Smith (Webmaster)
email:
BTL = Batagas Triples League matches  :  RVL = Ryedale & District Veterans League matches  :  HTL = Huby & District Triples League matches
SC = Sundella Cup matches  :  OA = Ossie Ashcroft Cup matches  : FH = Fred Husband┬áKnockout matches
BTL = BataGas Triples League
HTL

=

Huby & District Triples League
RVL = Ryedale & District Veterans League
FH

=

Fred Husband KO Trophy matches
OA = Ossie Ashcroft Cup matches
SC = Sundella Cup matches
FIXTURES & RESULTS 2023
Note: This fixture list is subject to change. Amendments will be made as and when necessary

Latest update : Wed 31st August 2022
APRIL 2023

Wed

26

Swinton

A

14

:

00

RVL

Thu

27

Stillington

H

18

:

45

HTL
MAY 2023

Tue

02

Hutton le Hole

A

18

:

45

HTL

Wed

03

Kirkbymoorside

H

14

:

00

RVL

Fri

05

Wigginton B

H

18

:

45

BTL

Tue

09

Wigginton

H

18

:

45

HTL

Wed

10

Welham

- 1st Round

A

14

:

00

SC

Fri

12

Settrington

A

18

:

45

BTL

Mon

15

Swinton

A

18

:

45

BTL

Tue

16

Terrington

H

18

:

45

HTL

Wed

17

Wigginton Blades

H

14

:

00

RVL

Fri

19

Kirkbymoorside

H

18

:

45

BTL

Mon

22

Helmsley

H

18

:

45

BTL

Tue

23

Easingwold

A

18

:

45

HTL

Wed

24

Easingwold

A

14

:

00

RVL

Fri

26

Strensall

H

18

:

45

BTL

Tue

30

Harome

A

18

:

45

HTL

Wed

31

Sundella Cup

- Q/Final

14

:

00

SC
JUNE 2023

Fri

02

Terrington

H

18

:

45

BTL

Mon

05

Welham

- 1st Round

A

18

:

45

FH

Tue

06

Huby

H

18

:

45

HTL

Wed

07

Wigginton Millers

H

14

:

00

RVL

Thur

08

Stillington

A

18

:

45

HTL

Fri

09

Welham

A

18

:

45

BTL

Mon

12

Hovingham

A

18

:

45

BTL

Tue

13

Hutton le Hole

H

18

:

45

HTL

Wed

14

Thornton le Dale

H

14

:

00

OA

Mon

19

Wigginton A

H

18

:

45

BTL

Wed

21

Helmsley

A

14

:

00

RVL

Thur

22

Wigginton

A

18

:

45

HTL

Fri

23

Pickering

A

18

:

45

BTL

Mon

26

F. Husband

- 2nd Round

18

:

45

FH

Tue

27

Easingwold

H

18

:

45

HTL

Wed

28

Stillington

A

14

:

00

RVL

Fri

30

Wigginton B

A

18

:

45

BTL
JULY 2023

Mon

03

Settrington

H

18

:

45

BTL

Tue

04

Terrington

A

18

:

45

HTL

Wed

05

O. Ashcroft

- Q/Final

14

:

00

OA

Mon

10

Kirkbymoorside

A

18

:

45

BTL

Tue

11

Harome

H

18

:

45

HTL

Wed

12

Swinton

H

14

:

00

RVL

Thur

13

Huby

A

18

:

45

HTL

Fri

14

F. Husband

- S/Final

18

:

45

FH

Mon

17

Helmsley

A

18

:

45

BTL

Tue

18

Stillington

H

18

:

45

HTL

Wed

19

Kirkbymoorside

A

14

:

00

RVL

Fri

21

Hovingham

H

18

:

45

BTL

Tue

25

Hutton le Hole

A

18

:

45

HTL

Wed

26

Sundella Cup

- S/Final

14

:

00

SC

Thur

27

Wigginton

H

18

:

45

HTL

Fri

28

Welham

H

18

:

45

BTL

Mon

31

F. Husband

- Final

18

:

45

FH
August 2023

Tue

01

Easingwold

A

18

:

30

HTL

Wed

02

Wigginton Blades

A

14

:

00

RVL

Fri

04

Wigginton A

A

18

:

30

BTL

Tue

08

Terrington

H

18

:

30

HTL

Wed

09

O. Ashcroft

- S/Final

14

:

00

OA

Fri

11

Pickering

H

18

:

30

BTL

Mon

14

Strensall

A

18

:

30

BTL

Tue

15

Harome

A

18

:

30

HTL

Wed

16

Easingwold

H

14

:

00

RVL

Thur

17

Huby

H

18

:

30

HTL

Fri

18

Terrington

A

18

:

30

BTL

Mon

21

Swinton

H

18

:

30

BTL

Wed

23

Wigginton Millers

A

14

:

00

RVL

Thur

24

League Winners v

ROL

18

:

15

HTL

Wed

30

Helmsley

H

14

:

00

RVL

Thur

31

Sundella Cup

- Final

14

:

00

SC
SEPTEMBER 2023

Fri

01

League Winners v

ROL

18

:

15

BTL

Wed

06

Stillington

H

14

:

00

RVL

Thur

07

O. Ashcroft

- Final

14

:

00

OA
Below is a full list of our fixtures for the 2023 season.
         Fixtures & Results 2023
Fixtures & Results 2023